Conference rooms

The “Nowy Świat” Banking and Financial Centre offers tenants a unique arrangement of areas for conferences and events including a reception area. The premises are air-conditioned, and equipped with modern multimedia equipment and internet access. They are decorated in a very prestigious and representative style, which means that meetings and events of a high standard can be arranged here. The varied size of the rooms and the affordable rental prices make for an additional advantage.

These rooms enjoy a prestigious location at the junction of Aleje Jerozolimskie and Nowy Świat streets, close by the 1st and 2nd metro lines, ensuring very good connections with other districts of the city. They are also close to the most important state and cultural institutions, thanks to which the conference and event spaces offered meet the expectations of the most demanding tenants.

NAMESETTINGDIMENSIONS
Theatre UBoard roomBanquet standingArea (m2)Width (m)Length Height (m)
Cinema Hall130200150,311,014,03,9
Hall A100124,17,3173,9
Hall A1121620,24,44,63,9
Hall A2121620,24,44,63,9
Hall B40328,07,311,13,9
Hall B1163240,04,68,73,9
Foyer4040100121,84,626,53,9